League Doubles Sponsored by Downsman Pub 01293 526173

The Downsman

Wakehurst Drive, Southgate

Tel 01293 526173

Sponsors of the First Division, This is the home venue for the Mavericks, Downsman and Fu-Cues pool teams. Big Screen TV for sport enthusiasts. Two pool tables. Good beer, great food serving fantastic authentic Indian cuisine with great friendly service. Free Parking

Semi Final / Final - Wednesday 27th March 2019

 
Downsman
John Westbrook | Phil Yates (Organisers)
Jane Morley | Brian Goodwin
Neil Simpson | Darren Woodings
Dave Cheeseman | Paul Howe

Round 2 - Tuesday 5th March 2019

 
Rugby Club
Allan Morton | Alan Colwill (Organisers)
Nicki Bradberry | Dave Humm
John Westbrook | Phil Yates
Heran Limbachia | Dav Nothay
 
Downsman
Jane Morley | Brian Goodwin
Ben Teagle | Jordan Green
Mark Ballard | Chris Mordaunt
Phill Hunter | Shane Moore
 
New Moon
Neil Simpson | Darren Woodings
Craig Gillingham | Jon Baxter
Liam Bashford | Chris Pursglove
Emma Rennger | Sue Woods
 
Grasshopper
Peter Rowe | Aidan Jones
Dave Cheeseman | Paul Howe
Gary Crawford | Neil Whitney
Ryan Braybrook | Steve Pearce

Round 1 - Tuesday 26th February 2019

 
Pelham Buckle
Rob Hood | John Howe (Organisers)
Sam Fisher | Rhys Ferrier
Jordan Reilly | Tyler Bryant
Liam Bashford | Chris Pursglove
Stuart Allen | Andy Newell
 
The Knight
Lindon Cooper | Neil Hylands (Organisers)
Mark Ballard | Chris Mordaunt
Marc Roberts | Nicki Bradberry
Joe Nulty | Ed Davey
 
Apple Tree
Alan Rushton | James Collins (Organisers)
Dan Joyce | Pat Joyce
Shaun Hills | Jim Ward
Dave Cheeseman | Paul Howe
Marty Lynch | Michael Milham
 
Rugby Club (1)
Steve Clements | Annie Prentice (Organisers)
Carl Irvine | Martin Burchell
Emma Rennger | Sue Woods
Tom Mann | Tom Carlberg
 
Rugby Club (2)
Dan Ambrose | Ryan Moore (Organisers)
Iain Sandiford | John Peacock
Andy Kessell | Jim Spears
Jane Morley | Brian Goodwin
 
Grasshopper (1)
Nicky McGhee | Gemma Reed Michie (Organisers)
John Reilly | Ryan McCarthy
Adam Slade | Steve Dunning
Neil Simpson | Darren Woodings
 
Grasshopper (2)
Paul Brooker | Pete Spence (Organisers)
Neil Rana | Steve Constable
Ryan Braybrook | Steve Pearce
Kaz Petty | Jane Leagas
 
New Moon (1)
Sean Trivass | Simon Armstrong (Organisers)
Phill Hunter | Shane Moore
Chris Vaughan-Williams | Andy Brill
Terry Holmwood | Paresh Nayee
 
New Moon (2)
Craig Rowe | Adam Farley (Organisers)
Peter Rowe | Aidan Jones
Paul Styles | Darren Wise
Liam Woodvine | Nathan Gunn
 
Downsman (1)
Allan Morton | Alan Colwill (Organisers)
Danny Surch | Paul Watts
Darren Ayling | Mark Jacob
Shaun Buckfield | Mark Stevens
 
Downsman (2)
Gavin Edwards | Jamie Golby (Organisers)
Antonio Poynter | John Bending
Craig Gillingham | Jon Baxter
A Gillon | M Cotton
 
Windmill (1)
Nicki Bradberry | Dave Humm (Organisers)
Jonny Pollexfin | Shelley Clarke
Gavin Reed | Tyler Reed
Jay Messenger | Alan Wolfe
 
Windmill (2)
Heran Limbachia | Dav Nothay (Organisers)
Jason Reilly | Tony Baldwin
Del Vaughan-Williams | Stuart King
B Challis | D Cotton
 
Jubilee Club (1)
Chris Eden | Steve Deegan (Organisers)
Gary Crawford | Neil Whitney
Steve Masters | Niall Roe
Heran Limbachia | Bav Nayee
 
Jubilee Club (2)
Ben Teagle | Jordan Green (Organisers)
Will Burgess | Dan Penfold
Ady Buckfield | Gary Goodman
Danny Hains | Mark Stevens
 
Samuel Johnson
Nav Bhatti | Jo Czyzewska (Organisers)
John Westbrook | Phil Yates
Nathan Pincott | Martin Lambert
Cliff Berry | Roy Leagas

Information

Standard doubles format applies

Organiser to draw from venue list whether players are present or not

All matches are the best of three frames. Except in the final which is the best of five frames

Table costs to be shared

Matches to be drawn by 8.00pm.

All matches drawn at venues with more than 1 table, 2 tables may need to be used in order to get matches finished.

Players not present when called to play will be eliminated.