League Singles Sponsored by Crawley Jubilee Club 01293 530249

Crawley Jubilee Club

Jubilee walk, Three Bridges, Crawley. West Sussex.

Tel 01293 530249

The Crawley Jubilee Club, Sponsor of the League Singles, is a local club offering family entertainment & a function room facility. Live Sky, ESPN & BT Sports. 2 Pool tables & Darts. Open from 12noon Every Day. Food served daily and membership available.

Final - Tuesday 20th March 2018 (Best of 9)

 
Jubilee Club
Winner Group 1 S/F
vs
Craig Gillingham

Quarter / Semi Finals - Tuesday 12th December 2017 (All Best of 5)

 
Jubilee Club - Table 1 (Big Screen)
Darren Woodings (Organiser)
Cliff Berry
Jake Davies
Jordan Green
 
Jubilee Club - Table 2 (Side Room)
John Westbrook (Organiser)
Danny Surch
Phil Yates
Craig Gillingham

Round 2 - Tuesday 5th December 2017 (All Best of 5)

 
Jubilee Club
Steve Constable (Organiser)
Simon Armstrong
Jordan Green
Allan Morton
 
Rugby Club
Antonio Poynter (Organiser)
Craid Gillingham
Dave Patrick
Andy Kessell
 
New Moon
Sue Woods (Organiser)
Cliff Berry
Mark Ballard
Aidan Jones
 
Windmill
Phil Yates (Organiser)
Ben Prentice
Pete Meadows
Steve Foster
 
Samuel Johnson
Rob Hood (Organiser)
Pete Spence
Gavin Reed
John Westbrook
 
Peham Buckle
Lee Fieldus (Organiser)
Paresh Nayee
Carl Irvine
Jake Davies
 
Downsman
Iain Sandiford (Organiser)
Danny Surch
Danny Haines
Gary Bush
 
Apple Tree
Darren Woodings (Organiser)
John Peacock
Dan Harris
Josh Mole

Round 1 - Tuesday 28th November 2017 (All Best of 5)

 
Rugby Club - 4 To Qualify
Jon Baxter (Organiser)
Luke McManus
Allan Morton
Gerry Dorman
Steve Aldersley
Andy Kessell
Les Weatherill
Ed Davey
John Peacock
Tyler Reed
Ben Prentice
Kara Morton
 
Windmill - 4 To Qualify
Phil Yates (Organiser)
Sue Woods
Stuart King
Jay Messenger
Dave Patrick
Brian Goodwin
Steve Clements
Rob Harris
Gary Bush
Amit Amin
James Butler
 
Dr Samuel Johnson - 4 To Qualify
Mark Ballard (Organiser)
Danny Haines
Pete Meadows
Annie Prentice
Charlie Bright
Paul Sheehan
Pete Spence
Ryan Perry
John Davidson
Liam Bashford
Iain Kessell
 
The New Moon - 4 To Qualify
Ben Teagle (Organiser)
Martyn Lynch
Darren Woodings
Kaz Petty
Steve Foster
Stuart Allen
John Cossey
Craid Gillingham
Danny Surch
Steve Dunning
Steve Wong
Shane Moore
 
Downsman - 4 To Qualify
Terry Holmwood (Organiser)
Lee Fieldus
John Pollexfin
Chris Pursglove
Nick Hagan
Rob Hood
John Westbrook
Mark Stevens
Iain Sandiford
Colin Finlay
Gavin Edwards
 
Jubilee Club - 4 To Qualify
Darren Ayling (Organiser)
Antonio Poynter
Jobe Wolfe
Paresh Nayee
Adam Goburdhum
Jake Davies
Jason Farley
Charlie Brend
Cliff Berry
Nicki Bradberry
Aidy Buckfield
 
Grasshopper - 4 To Qualify
Simon Armstrong (Organiser)
Dav Nothay
George Brown
Jane Morley
Shamir Ebrahim
Rudi Simon
Jeremy James
Gavin Reed
Dan Harris
Colin Pearson
Aidan Jones
 
Pelham Buckle - 2 To Qualify
Dave Cheeseman (Organiser)
Rob Gibney
Steve Constable
Jack Cotterall
Peter Rowe
Carl Irvine
 
Apple Tree - 2 To Qualify
Gary Davis (Organiser)
Jordan Green
Josh Mole
Nathan Pincott
Iain Boyd