3 Person Competition Sponsored by Pelham Buckle Cafe & Pub 01293 525412

The Pehlam Buckle Cafe & Pub

Pelham Buckle Ifield Parade, Ifield Drive, Ifield, Crawley.

01293 525412.

The Cafe is open from 7.30am-2pm Monday to Friday, 8am-2pm Saturday & 9am-1pm Sunday. The Pub is open from 12noon daily. Pelham Buckle also cater for any occasion from Weddings to any Party. Buffets start from just £6pp. Sky sports and Pool & Darts played here every week.

Prelim Round - Tuesday 9th January 2018

Team Captain v Team Captain Venue
Potadoms (1)Rob Hood | Dav Nothay | Paul Howe | John HowevPelhams (2)Steve Clements | Sam Teague | Annie Prentice | Neil MacdonaldRugby Club
All Chalked Up (1)Josh Mole | Lindon Cooper | Gavin Reed | Tyler ReedvBalls Deep In Copthorne (1)Stuart Allen | Neil Flockhart | Gavin Edwards | New Moon
Pelhams (1)Nigel Teague | Rob Reading | John Davidson | Wes BottingvRaiders (1)Terry Holmwood | John Westbrook | Gary Davis | Bob CooperGrasshopper
Drink & Sink (1)Ken Prentice | Kevin Davies | Peter Callaghan | Alex KadyshevichvHappy SlappersMark Stevens | Pete Spence | Paul Brooker | Lee BesbeechApple Tree
Beachbums (1)Dave Cheeseman | Kaz Petty | Sue Woods | Jane SharpvMoonaticsPaul Watts | Dan Harris | Rob Harris | Charlie BrendPelham Buckle

Round 1 - Tuesday 16th January 2018

Team Captain v Team Captain Venue
WinnerPrelim 1vFairwaysJon Baxter | Phil Yates | Craig Gillingham | -Rugby Club (1)
WinnerPrelim 2vThe HawksLes Weatherill | Ryan Braybrook | Ryan Perry | Adam GuburdhanRugby Club (2)
WinnerPrelim 3vRack Em Up (1)Tom Carlberg | Steve Masters | Niall Roe | -New Moon (1)
WinnerPrelim 4vSpecial K (1)Mark Jacob | Adam McSharry | Glen Jackson | Lib VallanceNew Moon (2)
WinnerPrelim 5vWindymillersMartin Bates | John Bending | Martyn Lynch | Ben GilletteGrasshopper (1)
Scrum Pjack (3)Tim Hannah | Steve Darlington | Adam Wilson | Greg ReadervAll Chalked Up (2)Jake Davies | Shane Moore | Danny Haines | Keith BakerGrasshopper (2)
Special K (2)Darren Ayling | Mark Peters | Mark Ballard | John BrooksvDrink & Sink (2)Chris Vaughan-Williams | Andy Brill | Paul Stiles | Derek Vaughan-WilliamsWindmill (1)
Inn CrowdJeff Ure | Steve Foster | Pete Meadows | Stuart KingvNext GenJordan Green | Ben Prentice | Aidan Jones | Joe NultyWindmill (2)
Potadoms (2)Nicki Bradberry | Nick Chant | Rob Gibney | Grant HughesvBalls Deep In Copthorne (2)Neil Flockhart | Dean Chappell | Gary Crawford | Paul JennerDownsman (1)
Rocketeers (3)Iain Sandiford | Martin Lamber | Colin Pearson | Dave SandersvScrum Pjack (2)Simon Armstrong | Amit Amin | Sean Trivass | Kara MrtonDownsman (2)
The HoppersJakes Goodey | Jezz Biggs | Josh Bounds | -vRack Em Up (3)Scott Rankin | Chris Byrne | Phil Rankin | -Jubilee Club (1)
Mavericks (2)Rudi Simon | Martin Rann | Danny Surch | Jane MorleyvRocketeers (2)Nathan Pincott | Rob Jacobs | John Peacock | Jim SpearsJubilee Club (2)
Rack Em Up (2)Dan Joyce | Michael Joyce | Patrick Joyce | -vBeachbums (2)Dan Aldermnan | Jay Messenger | Chris Sarling | Alan WolfePelham Buckle
Rot Em To The CoreAntonio Poynter | John Pollexfin | Liam Bashford | vBarhoppersHeran Limbachia | Steve Constable | Shane Bambridge | -Apple Tree
Scrum Pjack (1)Allan Morton | Steve Aldersley | Shamir Ebrahim | Alan ColwillvRaiders (2)Peter Rowe | Darren Cooper | Graham Strong | Colin FinlaySamuel Johnson (1)
Mavericks (1)Cliff Berry | Roy Leagas | Bria Goodwin | Damon RenggervRocketeers (1)Andy Kessell | Pete Farman | Miguel Alves | Iain KessellSamuel Johnson (2)

Please contact your opponents if you are NOT attending.

Please see the bottom of this page for game rules.

Please Text WINNER Result To ADAM MCSHARRY on 07584 065023.

Printable Results Sheet

Information

Matches to Start by 8.00pm

Captains to toss for Home / Away then toss for break once first three names are entered.

Captains call elect to change a player after 3 frames or 6 frames, but a rested player may not play again

Players not present when called will be eliminated.

Table costs to be split

Dates may be added/amended as required