Division One Sponsored By The Grasshopper Pub 01293 535653

The Grasshopper

Tilgate Parade, Crawley

Tel 01293 535653

First Division League Table 2017/2018

Last Updated 15th February 2018

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
Potadoms1715274456735141
Barhoppers1614282305739139
Beachbums1610664485343117
Pink Flamingos169756566036116
Casablancas1710767524953116
The Cunning Stuntz1610662505046112
Balls Deep in Copthorne179861585052111
Moonatics178954654755101
Nomads175124970475596
Steamy Llama176115663366692
Jubilee Club172154178416182
The Hawks172153485376571


  • First Division Rankings

  • Division 1 Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 4th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Moonatics8The Hawks5
    Barhoppers11The Cunning Stuntz2
    Nomads4Balls Deep in Copthorne9
    Jubilee Club4Potadoms9
    Beachbums9Steamy Llama4
    Casablancas7Pink Flamingos6
    Week 2 18th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks6Pink Flamingos7
    Steamy Llama5Casablancas8
    Potadoms5Beachbums8
    Balls Deep in Copthorne8Jubilee Club5
    The Cunning Stuntz9Nomads4
    Moonatics6Barhoppers7
    Week 3 25th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Barhoppers10The Hawks3
    Nomads4Moonatics9
    Jubilee Club5The Cunning Stuntz8
    Beachbums9Balls Deep in Copthorne4
    Casablancas5Potadoms8
    Pink Flamingos9Steamy Llama4
    Week 4 1st November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks6Steamy Llama7
    Potadoms7Pink Flamingos6
    Balls Deep in Copthorne5Casablancas8
    The Cunning Stuntz8Beachbums5
    Moonatics9Jubilee Club4
    Barhoppers8Nomads5
    Week 5 8th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Nomads10The Hawks3
    Jubilee Club0Barhoppers13
    Beachbums8Moonatics5
    Casablancas7The Cunning Stuntz6
    Pink Flamingos10Balls Deep in Copthorne3
    Steamy Llama3Potadoms10
    Week 6 15th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks3Potadoms10
    Balls Deep in Copthorne9Steamy Llama4
    The Cunning Stuntz7Pink Flamingos6
    Moonatics7Casablancas6
    Barhoppers8Beachbums5
    Nomads6Jubilee Club7
    Week 7 22nd November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Jubilee Club6The Hawks7
    Beachbums6Nomads7
    Casablancas5Barhoppers8
    Pink Flamingos10Moonatics3
    Steamy Llama5The Cunning Stuntz8
    Potadoms8Balls Deep in Copthorne5
    Week 8 29th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks5Balls Deep in Copthorne8
    The Cunning Stuntz6Potadoms7
    Moonatics7Steamy Llama6
    Barhoppers9Pink Flamingos4
    Nomads8Casablancas5
    Jubilee Club7Beachbums6
    Week 9 6th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Beachbums9The Hawks4
    Casablancas7Jubilee Club6
    Pink Flamingos7Nomads6
    Steamy Llama7Barhoppers6
    Potadoms9Moonatics4
    Balls Deep in Copthorne8The Cunning Stuntz5
    Week 10 13th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks1The Cunning Stuntz12
    Moonatics3Balls Deep in Copthorne10
    Barhoppers8Potadoms5
    Nomads6Steamy Llama7
    Jubilee Club4Pink Flamingos9
    Beachbums4Casablancas9
    Week 11 3rd January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Casablancas7The Hawks0
    Pink Flamingos6Beachbums7
    Steamy Llama8Jubilee Club5
    Potadoms11Nomads2
    Balls Deep in Copthorne5Barhoppers8
    The Cunning Stuntz9Moonatics4
    Week 12 10th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks5Moonatics8
    The Cunning Stuntz5Barhoppers8
    Balls Deep in Copthorne9Nomads4
    Potadoms9Jubilee Club4
    Steamy Llama3Beachbums10
    Pink Flamingos5Casablancas8
    Week 13 17th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pink Flamingos8The Hawks5
    Casablancas7Steamy Llama6
    Beachbums6Potadoms7
    Jubilee Club5Balls Deep in Copthorne8
    Nomads5The Cunning Stuntz8
    Barhoppers4Moonatics9
    Week 14 24th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks2Barhoppers11
    Moonatics5Nomads8
    The Cunning Stuntz7Jubilee Club6
    Balls Deep in Copthorne6Beachbums7
    Potadoms7Casablancas6
    Steamy Llama3Pink Flamingos10
    Week 15 31st January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Steamy Llama9The Hawks4
    Pink Flamingos3Potadoms10
    Casablancas6Balls Deep in Copthorne7
    Beachbums8The Cunning Stuntz5
    Jubilee Club6Moonatics7
    Nomads4Barhoppers9
    Week 16 7th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks7Nomads6
    Barhoppers11Jubilee Club2
    Moonatics3Beachbums10
    The Cunning Stuntz7Casablancas6
    Balls Deep in Copthorne3Pink Flamingos10
    Potadoms11Steamy Llama2
    Week 17 14th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Potadoms8The Hawks5
    Steamy Llama9Balls Deep in Copthorne4
    Pink Flamingos0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Casablancas9Moonatics4
    Beachbums0Barhoppers0
    Jubilee Club6Nomads7
    Week 18 21st February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Jubilee Club0
    Nomads0Beachbums0
    Barhoppers0Casablancas0
    Moonatics0Pink Flamingos0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Steamy Llama0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Potadoms0
    Week 19 28th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0The Hawks0
    Potadoms0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Steamy Llama0Moonatics0
    Pink Flamingos0Barhoppers0
    Casablancas0Nomads0
    Beachbums0Jubilee Club0
    Week 20 7th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Beachbums0
    Jubilee Club0Casablancas0
    Nomads0Pink Flamingos0
    Barhoppers0Steamy Llama0
    Moonatics0Potadoms0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Week 21 14th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Cunning Stuntz0The Hawks0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Moonatics0
    Potadoms0Barhoppers0
    Steamy Llama0Nomads0
    Pink Flamingos0Jubilee Club0
    Casablancas0Beachbums0
    Week 22 21st March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Casablancas0
    Beachbums0Pink Flamingos0
    Jubilee Club0Steamy Llama0
    Nomads0Potadoms0
    Barhoppers0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Moonatics0The Cunning Stuntz0