Division One Sponsored By The Grasshopper Pub 01293 535653

The Grasshopper

Tilgate Parade, Crawley

Tel 01293 535653

First Division League Table 2017/2018

Last Updated 19th October 2017

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
Barhoppers2201048418
Balls Deep in Copthorne2201136617
Beachbums220869317
Casablancas220956615
Moonatics211955714
Potadoms211777514
Pink Flamingos211776613
The Cunning Stuntz211685711
The Hawks202596611
Jubilee Club20259489
Steamy Llama20259489
Nomads202212668


  • First Division Rankings

  • Division 1 Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 4th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Moonatics8The Hawks5
    Barhoppers11The Cunning Stuntz2
    Nomads4Balls Deep in Copthorne9
    Jubilee Club4Potadoms9
    Beachbums9Steamy Llama4
    Casablancas7Pink Flamingos6
    Week 2 18th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks6Pink Flamingos7
    Steamy Llama5Casablancas8
    Potadoms5Beachbums8
    Balls Deep in Copthorne8Jubilee Club5
    The Cunning Stuntz9Nomads4
    Moonatics6Barhoppers7
    Week 3 25th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Barhoppers0The Hawks0
    Nomads0Moonatics0
    Jubilee Club0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Beachbums0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Casablancas0Potadoms0
    Pink Flamingos0Steamy Llama0
    Week 4 1st November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Steamy Llama0
    Potadoms0Pink Flamingos0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Casablancas0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Beachbums0
    Moonatics0Jubilee Club0
    Barhoppers0Nomads0
    Week 5 8th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Nomads0The Hawks0
    Jubilee Club0Barhoppers0
    Beachbums0Moonatics0
    Casablancas0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Pink Flamingos0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Steamy Llama0Potadoms0
    Week 6 15th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Potadoms0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Steamy Llama0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Pink Flamingos0
    Moonatics0Casablancas0
    Barhoppers0Beachbums0
    Nomads0Jubilee Club0
    Week 7 22nd November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Jubilee Club0The Hawks0
    Beachbums0Nomads0
    Casablancas0Barhoppers0
    Pink Flamingos0Moonatics0
    Steamy Llama0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Potadoms0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Week 8 29th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Potadoms0
    Moonatics0Steamy Llama0
    Barhoppers0Pink Flamingos0
    Nomads0Casablancas0
    Jubilee Club0Beachbums0
    Week 9 6th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Beachbums0The Hawks0
    Casablancas0Jubilee Club0
    Pink Flamingos0Nomads0
    Steamy Llama0Barhoppers0
    Potadoms0Moonatics0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Week 10 13th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Moonatics0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Barhoppers0Potadoms0
    Nomads0Steamy Llama0
    Jubilee Club0Pink Flamingos0
    Beachbums0Casablancas0
    Week 11 3rd January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Casablancas0The Hawks0
    Pink Flamingos0Beachbums0
    Steamy Llama0Jubilee Club0
    Potadoms0Nomads0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Barhoppers0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Moonatics0
    Week 12 10th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Moonatics0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Barhoppers0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Nomads0
    Potadoms0Jubilee Club0
    Steamy Llama0Beachbums0
    Pink Flamingos0Casablancas0
    Week 13 17th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pink Flamingos0The Hawks0
    Casablancas0Steamy Llama0
    Beachbums0Potadoms0
    Jubilee Club0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Nomads0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Barhoppers0Moonatics0
    Week 14 24th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Barhoppers0
    Moonatics0Nomads0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Jubilee Club0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Beachbums0
    Potadoms0Casablancas0
    Steamy Llama0Pink Flamingos0
    Week 15 31st January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Steamy Llama0The Hawks0
    Pink Flamingos0Potadoms0
    Casablancas0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Beachbums0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Jubilee Club0Moonatics0
    Nomads0Barhoppers0
    Week 16 7th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Nomads0
    Barhoppers0Jubilee Club0
    Moonatics0Beachbums0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Casablancas0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Pink Flamingos0
    Potadoms0Steamy Llama0
    Week 17 14th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Potadoms0The Hawks0
    Steamy Llama0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Pink Flamingos0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Casablancas0Moonatics0
    Beachbums0Barhoppers0
    Jubilee Club0Nomads0
    Week 18 21st February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Jubilee Club0
    Nomads0Beachbums0
    Barhoppers0Casablancas0
    Moonatics0Pink Flamingos0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Steamy Llama0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Potadoms0
    Week 19 28th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0The Hawks0
    Potadoms0The Cunning Stuntz0
    Steamy Llama0Moonatics0
    Pink Flamingos0Barhoppers0
    Casablancas0Nomads0
    Beachbums0Jubilee Club0
    Week 20 7th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Beachbums0
    Jubilee Club0Casablancas0
    Nomads0Pink Flamingos0
    Barhoppers0Steamy Llama0
    Moonatics0Potadoms0
    The Cunning Stuntz0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Week 21 14th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Cunning Stuntz0The Hawks0
    Balls Deep in Copthorne0Moonatics0
    Potadoms0Barhoppers0
    Steamy Llama0Nomads0
    Pink Flamingos0Jubilee Club0
    Casablancas0Beachbums0
    Week 22 21st March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hawks0Casablancas0
    Beachbums0Pink Flamingos0
    Jubilee Club0Steamy Llama0
    Nomads0Potadoms0
    Barhoppers0Balls Deep in Copthorne0
    Moonatics0The Cunning Stuntz0