Division One - The Grasshopper

The Grasshopper

Tilgate Parade, Crawley

Tel 01293 535653

First Division League Table 2018/2019

Last Updated 21st March 2019

Please note Beachbums have changed venues as at 7th November 2018 to The Plough, Threebridges

Please note Cunning Stuntz have changed venues as at 7th November 2018 to The Knight, Worth Road

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
All Chalked Up22211106488646192
The Rocketeers2214894607161165
Casablancas2214886687062156
Balls Deep in Copthorne2213987676963156
Cunning Stuntz22111178767458152
Hoppy Slappers2213986686567151
Beachbums22121078766765145
Deadpool22121075796765142
Windmill Original2291360946963129
Nomads2171459885472113
Steamy Llama2241856985676112
Jubilee Club221215995389497


  • First Division Rankings

  • Division 1 Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 3rd October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Hoppy Slappers9Windmill Original4
    Deadpool6The Rocketeers7
    Beachbums4All Chalked Up9
    Jubilee Club4Cunning Stuntz9
    Balls Deep in Copthorne11Steamy Llama2
    Casablancas11Nomads2
    Week 2 17th October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original9Nomads4
    Steamy Llama4Casablancas9
    Cunning Stuntz8Balls Deep in Copthorne5
    All Chalked Up10Jubilee Club3
    The Rocketeers5Beachbums8
    Hoppy Slappers8Deadpool5
    Week 3 24th October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Deadpool8Windmill Original5
    Beachbums4Hoppy Slappers9
    Jubilee Club4The Rocketeers9
    Balls Deep in Copthorne7All Chalked Up6
    Casablancas4Cunning Stuntz9
    Nomads7Steamy Llama6
    Week 4 31st October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original8Steamy Llama5
    Cunning Stuntz8Nomads5
    All Chalked Up9Casablancas4
    The Rocketeers7Balls Deep in Copthorne6
    Hoppy Slappers10Jubilee Club3
    Deadpool7Beachbums6
    Week 5 7th November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Beachbums10Windmill Original3
    Jubilee Club4Deadpool8
    Balls Deep in Copthorne9Hoppy Slappers4
    Casablancas5The Rocketeers8
    Nomads4All Chalked Up9
    Steamy Llama8Cunning Stuntz5
    Week 6 14th November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original3Cunning Stuntz10
    All Chalked Up8Steamy Llama5
    The Rocketeers5Nomads8
    Hoppy Slappers3Casablancas10
    Deadpool6Balls Deep in Copthorne7
    Beachbums7Jubilee Club6
    Week 7 21st November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Jubilee Club7Windmill Original6
    Balls Deep in Copthorne6Beachbums7
    Casablancas4Deadpool9
    Nomads6Hoppy Slappers7
    Steamy Llama3The Rocketeers10
    Cunning Stuntz4All Chalked Up9
    Week 8 28th November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original1All Chalked Up12
    The Rocketeers9Cunning Stuntz4
    Hoppy Slappers8Steamy Llama5
    Deadpool8Nomads5
    Beachbums6Casablancas7
    Jubilee Club4Balls Deep in Copthorne9
    Week 9 5th December 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Balls Deep in Copthorne10Windmill Original3
    Casablancas8Jubilee Club5
    Nomads6Beachbums7
    Steamy Llama5Deadpool8
    Cunning Stuntz8Hoppy Slappers5
    All Chalked Up7The Rocketeers6
    Week 10 12th December 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original7The Rocketeers6
    Hoppy Slappers6All Chalked Up7
    Deadpool4Cunning Stuntz9
    Beachbums5Steamy Llama8
    Jubilee Club5Nomads8
    Balls Deep in Copthorne8Casablancas5
    Week 11 19th December 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Casablancas9Windmill Original4
    Nomads8Balls Deep in Copthorne5
    Steamy Llama9Jubilee Club4
    Cunning Stuntz9Beachbums4
    All Chalked Up7Deadpool6
    The Rocketeers6Hoppy Slappers7
    Week 12 9th January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original8Hoppy Slappers5
    The Rocketeers6Deadpool7
    All Chalked Up9Beachbums4
    Cunning Stuntz8Jubilee Club5
    Steamy Llama5Balls Deep in Copthorne8
    Nomads6Casablancas7
    Week 13 16th January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Nomads3Windmill Original10
    Casablancas8Steamy Llama5
    Balls Deep in Copthorne8Cunning Stuntz5
    Jubilee Club5All Chalked Up8
    Beachbums5The Rocketeers8
    Deadpool5Hoppy Slappers8
    Week 14 23rd January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original6Deadpool7
    Hoppy Slappers7Beachbums6
    The Rocketeers10Jubilee Club3
    All Chalked Up10Balls Deep in Copthorne3
    Cunning Stuntz6Casablancas7
    Steamy Llama6Nomads7
    Week 15 30th January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Steamy Llama6Windmill Original7
    Nomads2Cunning Stuntz11
    Casablancas3All Chalked Up10
    Balls Deep in Copthorne5The Rocketeers8
    Jubilee Club6Hoppy Slappers7
    Beachbums10Deadpool3
    Week 16 6th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original6Beachbums7
    Deadpool9Jubilee Club4
    Hoppy Slappers6Balls Deep in Copthorne7
    The Rocketeers8Casablancas5
    All Chalked Up0Nomads0
    Cunning Stuntz11Steamy Llama2
    Week 17 13th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Cunning Stuntz5Windmill Original8
    Steamy Llama2All Chalked Up11
    Nomads4The Rocketeers9
    Casablancas8Hoppy Slappers5
    Balls Deep in Copthorne6Deadpool7
    Jubilee Club4Beachbums9
    Week 18 20th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original9Jubilee Club4
    Beachbums6Balls Deep in Copthorne7
    Deadpool4Casablancas9
    Hoppy Slappers11Nomads2
    The Rocketeers11Steamy Llama2
    All Chalked Up12Cunning Stuntz1
    Week 19 27th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    All Chalked Up7Windmill Original6
    Cunning Stuntz6The Rocketeers7
    Steamy Llama5Hoppy Slappers8
    Nomads6Deadpool7
    Casablancas6Beachbums7
    Balls Deep in Copthorne11Jubilee Club2
    Week 20 6th March 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original4Balls Deep in Copthorne9
    Jubilee Club3Casablancas10
    Beachbums8Nomads5
    Deadpool5Steamy Llama8
    Hoppy Slappers9Cunning Stuntz4
    The Rocketeers5All Chalked Up8
    Week 21 13th March 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Rocketeers6Windmill Original7
    All Chalked Up8Hoppy Slappers5
    Cunning Stuntz6Deadpool7
    Steamy Llama5Beachbums8
    Nomads7Jubilee Club6
    Casablancas9Balls Deep in Copthorne4
    Week 22 20th March 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original5Casablancas8
    Balls Deep in Copthorne5Nomads8
    Jubilee Club6Steamy Llama6
    Beachbums7Cunning Stuntz6
    Deadpool6All Chalked Up7
    Hoppy Slappers4The Rocketeers9