Division Two - The Apple Tree

            

The Apple Tree

Ewhurst Road, West Green

Crawley

Tel 01293 535653

Home Venue of The New Apple Tree & Drink&Sink Pool Teams. Extensive Menu. Big Screen TV for Sky Sport enthusiasts. Two pool tables. Good beer, Charity Nights, Karaoke & Live Bands. Free parking. Venue Hire - Large Private Room.

Second Division League Table 2018/2019

Last Updated 21st March 2019

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
The Jubilee Royals2016495457545170
The Cues Brothers2018295457149166
Sexy Moonsters2016489517248161
Knight Ballers2012881596357144
Kennys Heroes1991074596450138
Invisible Bedtime Doctors2011976646258138
Very Much Committed20101067736456131
Windmill Underdogs20101069715763126
1 Hop This Time192175182447095
Drink & Sink2031735105408075
The New Apple Tree1921736101367872


  • Second Division Rankings

  • Division 2 Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 3rd October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Cues Brothers6Very Much Committed7
    The Jubilee Royals0Bye0
    Drink & Sink3Sexy Moonsters10
    The New Apple Tree2Invisible Bedtime Doctors11
    Knight Ballers7Kennys Heroes6
    Windmill Underdogs81 Hop This Time5
    Week 2 17th October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed91 Hop This Time4
    Kennys Heroes8Windmill Underdogs5
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors4Knight Ballers9
    Sexy Moonsters10The New Apple Tree3
    Bye0Drink & Sink0
    The Cues Brothers8The Jubilee Royals5
    Week 3 24th October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Jubilee Royals5Very Much Committed8
    Drink & Sink2The Cues Brothers11
    The New Apple Tree0Bye0
    Knight Ballers5Sexy Moonsters8
    Windmill Underdogs7Invisible Bedtime Doctors6
    1 Hop This Time6Kennys Heroes7
    Week 4 31st October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed7Kennys Heroes6
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors71 Hop This Time6
    Sexy Moonsters8Windmill Underdogs5
    Bye0Knight Ballers0
    The Cues Brothers8The New Apple Tree5
    The Jubilee Royals9Drink & Sink4
    Week 5 7th November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Drink & Sink3Very Much Committed10
    The New Apple Tree1The Jubilee Royals12
    Knight Ballers5The Cues Brothers8
    Windmill Underdogs0Bye0
    1 Hop This Time1Sexy Moonsters12
    Kennys Heroes11Invisible Bedtime Doctors2
    Week 6 14th November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed5Invisible Bedtime Doctors8
    Sexy Moonsters7Kennys Heroes6
    Bye01 Hop This Time0
    The Cues Brothers9Windmill Underdogs4
    The Jubilee Royals10Knight Ballers3
    Drink & Sink7The New Apple Tree6
    Week 7 21st November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The New Apple Tree7Very Much Committed6
    Knight Ballers11Drink & Sink2
    Windmill Underdogs6The Jubilee Royals7
    1 Hop This Time4The Cues Brothers9
    Kennys Heroes0Bye0
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors8Sexy Moonsters5
    Week 8 28th November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed5Sexy Moonsters8
    Bye0Invisible Bedtime Doctors0
    The Cues Brothers8Kennys Heroes5
    The Jubilee Royals91 Hop This Time4
    Drink & Sink4Windmill Underdogs9
    The New Apple Tree1Knight Ballers11
    Week 9 5th December 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Knight Ballers8Very Much Committed5
    Windmill Underdogs8The New Apple Tree5
    1 Hop This Time11Drink & Sink2
    Kennys Heroes4The Jubilee Royals9
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors4The Cues Brothers9
    Sexy Moonsters0Bye0
    Week 10 12th December 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed0Bye0
    The Cues Brothers7Sexy Moonsters6
    The Jubilee Royals6Invisible Bedtime Doctors7
    Drink & Sink5Kennys Heroes8
    The New Apple Tree01 Hop This Time0
    Knight Ballers7Windmill Underdogs6
    Week 11 19th December 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Underdogs7Very Much Committed6
    1 Hop This Time3Knight Ballers10
    Kennys Heroes12The New Apple Tree1
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors12Drink & Sink1
    Sexy Moonsters6The Jubilee Royals7
    Bye0The Cues Brothers0
    Week 12 9th January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed4The Cues Brothers9
    Bye0The Jubilee Royals0
    Sexy Moonsters9Drink & Sink4
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors6The New Apple Tree7
    Kennys Heroes6Knight Ballers7
    1 Hop This Time6Windmill Underdogs7
    Week 13 16th January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    1 Hop This Time6Very Much Committed7
    Windmill Underdogs6Kennys Heroes7
    Knight Ballers6Invisible Bedtime Doctors7
    The New Apple Tree3Sexy Moonsters10
    Drink & Sink0Bye0
    The Jubilee Royals6The Cues Brothers7
    Week 14 23rd January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed3The Jubilee Royals10
    The Cues Brothers8Drink & Sink5
    Bye0The New Apple Tree0
    Sexy Moonsters9Knight Ballers4
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors5Windmill Underdogs8
    Kennys Heroes71 Hop This Time6
    Week 15 30th January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Kennys Heroes6Very Much Committed7
    1 Hop This Time6Invisible Bedtime Doctors7
    Windmill Underdogs3Sexy Moonsters10
    Knight Ballers0Bye0
    The New Apple Tree4The Cues Brothers9
    Drink & Sink1The Jubilee Royals12
    Week 16 6th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed8Drink & Sink5
    The Jubilee Royals12The New Apple Tree1
    The Cues Brothers8Knight Ballers5
    Bye0Windmill Underdogs0
    Sexy Moonsters91 Hop This Time4
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors7Kennys Heroes6
    Week 17 13th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors8Very Much Committed5
    Kennys Heroes6Sexy Moonsters7
    1 Hop This Time0Bye0
    Windmill Underdogs4The Cues Brothers9
    Knight Ballers4The Jubilee Royals9
    The New Apple Tree6Drink & Sink7
    Week 18 20th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed10The New Apple Tree3
    Drink & Sink4Knight Ballers9
    The Jubilee Royals8Windmill Underdogs5
    The Cues Brothers111 Hop This Time2
    Bye0Kennys Heroes0
    Sexy Moonsters7Invisible Bedtime Doctors6
    Week 19 27th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Sexy Moonsters7Very Much Committed6
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors0Bye0
    Kennys Heroes0The Cues Brothers0
    1 Hop This Time2The Jubilee Royals11
    Windmill Underdogs9Drink & Sink4
    Knight Ballers11The New Apple Tree2
    Week 20 6th March 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed7Knight Ballers6
    The New Apple Tree6Windmill Underdogs7
    Drink & Sink91 Hop This Time4
    The Jubilee Royals9Kennys Heroes4
    The Cues Brothers7Invisible Bedtime Doctors6
    Bye0Sexy Moonsters0
    Week 21 13th March 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye0Very Much Committed0
    Sexy Moonsters7The Cues Brothers6
    Invisible Bedtime Doctors6The Jubilee Royals7
    Kennys Heroes12Drink & Sink1
    1 Hop This Time10The New Apple Tree3
    Windmill Underdogs5Knight Ballers8
    Week 22 20th March 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Very Much Committed6Windmill Underdogs7
    Knight Ballers81 Hop This Time5
    The New Apple Tree2Kennys Heroes11
    Drink & Sink2Invisible Bedtime Doctors11
    The Jubilee Royals7Sexy Moonsters6
    The Cues Brothers0Bye0