Division Two Sponsored By The Apple Tree Pub 01293 517809

            

The Apple Tree

Ewhurst Road, West Green

Crawley

Tel 01293 535653

Home Venue of The Pink Flamingo's & Casablankas Pool Teams. Extensive Menu. Big Screen TV for Sky Sport enthusiasts. Two pool tables. Good beer, Charity Nights, Karaoke & Live Bands. Free parking. Venue Hire - Large Private Room.

Second Division League Table 2017/2018

Last Updated 14th December 2017

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
Next Gen880461040886
The Rocketeers8714016341474
Lils Knight Ballers8443224262258
Windmill Original9543231252957
All Chalked Up8532927222651
Rot Em To The Core8442927202849
Drink & Sink9362835203448
Windmill Underdogs8441838282046
Rack Em Up8261937212740
The Hoppers8081343113724


  • Second Division Rankings

  • Division 2 Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 4th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Original0Bye 20
    Windmill Underdogs0Bye 10
    The Rocketeers10All Chalked Up3
    Rot Em To The Core7Rack Em Up6
    Next Gen12The Hoppers1
    Drink & Sink8Lils Knight Ballers5
    d>
    Week 2 18th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Lils Knight Ballers0
    The Hoppers5Drink & Sink8
    Rack Em Up1Next Gen12
    All Chalked Up6Rot Em To The Core7
    Bye 10The Rocketeers0
    Windmill Original7Windmill Underdogs6
    Week 3 25th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windmill Underdogs0Bye 20
    The Rocketeers12Windmill Original1
    Rot Em To The Core0Bye 10
    Next Gen10All Chalked Up3
    Drink & Sink10Rack Em Up3
    Lils Knight Ballers9The Hoppers4
    Week 4 1st November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20The Hoppers0
    Rack Em Up5Lils Knight Ballers8
    All Chalked Up8Drink & Sink5
    Bye 10Next Gen0
    Windmill Original5Rot Em To The Core8
    Windmill Underdogs6The Rocketeers7
    Week 5 8th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Rocketeers0Bye 20
    Rot Em To The Core6Windmill Underdogs7
    Next Gen9Windmill Original3
    Drink & Sink0Bye 10
    Lils Knight Ballers6All Chalked Up7
    The Hoppers4Rack Em Up9
    Week 6 15th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Rack Em Up0
    All Chalked Up10The Hoppers3
    Bye 10Lils Knight Ballers0
    Windmill Original9Drink & Sink4
    Windmill Underdogs1Next Gen12
    The Rocketeers10Rot Em To The Core3
    Week 7 22nd November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Rot Em To The Core0Bye 20
    Next Gen10The Rocketeers3
    Drink & Sink6Windmill Underdogs7
    Lils Knight Ballers6Windmill Original7
    The Hoppers0Bye 10
    Rack Em Up6All Chalked Up7
    Week 8 29th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20All Chalked Up0
    Bye 10Rack Em Up0
    Windmill Original9The Hoppers4
    Windmill Underdogs2Lils Knight Ballers11
    The Rocketeers11Drink & Sink2
    Rot Em To The Core4Next Gen9
    Week 9 6th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Next Gen0Bye 20
    Drink & Sink4Rot Em To The Core9
    Lils Knight Ballers5The Rocketeers8
    The Hoppers3Windmill Underdogs10
    Rack Em Up3Windmill Original10
    All Chalked Up0Bye 10
    Week 10 13th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Bye 10
    Windmill Original6All Chalked Up7
    Windmill Underdogs7Rack Em Up7
    The Rocketeers13The Hoppers0
    Rot Em To The Core5Lils Knight Ballers8
    Next Gen12Drink & Sink1
    Week 11 3rd January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Drink & Sink0Bye 20
    Lils Knight Ballers0Next Gen0
    The Hoppers0Rot Em To The Core0
    Rack Em Up0The Rocketeers0
    All Chalked Up0Windmill Underdogs0
    Bye 10Windmill Original0
    Week 12 10th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Windmill Original0
    Bye 10Windmill Underdogs0
    All Chalked Up0The Rocketeers0
    Rack Em Up0Rot Em To The Core0
    The Hoppers0Next Gen0
    Lils Knight Ballers0Drink & Sink0
    Week 13 17th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Lils Knight Ballers0Bye 20
    Drink & Sink0The Hoppers0
    Next Gen0Rack Em Up0
    Rot Em To The Core0All Chalked Up0
    The Rocketeers0Bye 10
    Windmill Underdogs0Windmill Original0
    Week 14 24th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Windmill Underdogs0
    Windmill Original0The Rocketeers0
    Bye 10Rot Em To The Core0
    All Chalked Up0Next Gen0
    Rack Em Up0Drink & Sink0
    The Hoppers0Lils Knight Ballers0
    Week 15 31st January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Hoppers0Bye 20
    Lils Knight Ballers0Rack Em Up0
    Drink & Sink0All Chalked Up0
    Next Gen0Bye 10
    Rot Em To The Core0Windmill Original0
    The Rocketeers0Windmill Underdogs0
    Week 16 7th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20The Rocketeers0
    Windmill Underdogs0Rot Em To The Core0
    Windmill Original0Next Gen0
    Bye 10Drink & Sink0
    All Chalked Up0Lils Knight Ballers0
    Rack Em Up0The Hoppers0
    Week 17 14th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Rack Em Up0Bye 20
    The Hoppers0All Chalked Up0
    Lils Knight Ballers0Bye 10
    Drink & Sink0Windmill Original0
    Next Gen0Windmill Underdogs0
    Rot Em To The Core0The Rocketeers0
    Week 18 21st February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Rot Em To The Core0
    The Rocketeers0Next Gen0
    Windmill Underdogs0Drink & Sink0
    Windmill Original0Lils Knight Ballers0
    Bye 10The Hoppers0
    All Chalked Up0Rack Em Up0
    Week 19 28th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    All Chalked Up0Bye 20
    Rack Em Up0Bye 10
    The Hoppers0Windmill Original0
    Lils Knight Ballers0Windmill Underdogs0
    Drink & Sink0The Rocketeers0
    Next Gen0Rot Em To The Core0
    Week 20 7th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Next Gen0
    Rot Em To The Core0Drink & Sink0
    The Rocketeers0Lils Knight Ballers0
    Windmill Underdogs0The Hoppers0
    Windmill Original0Rack Em Up0
    Bye 10All Chalked Up0
    Week 21 14th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 10Bye 20
    All Chalked Up0Windmill Original0
    Rack Em Up0Windmill Underdogs0
    The Hoppers0The Rocketeers0
    Lils Knight Ballers0Rot Em To The Core0
    Drink & Sink0Next Gen0
    Week 22 21st March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye 20Drink & Sink0
    Next Gen0Lils Knight Ballers0
    Rot Em To The Core0The Hoppers0
    The Rocketeers0Rack Em Up0
    Windmill Underdogs0All Chalked Up0
    Windmill Original0Bye 10