Premier Division Sponsored by Signs Express 01293 517888

Tel 01293 517888

Premier Division League Table 2017/2018

Please note that Greyhound Flyers have folded as at 3rd Oct 2017

Last Updated 19th October 2017

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
Special K22010410220
Fairways220869317
Windymillers211688414
Breaking Bad211776613
Pelham Jewels211865713
Crawley Rugby Club211864812
The Inn Crowd211686612
Raiders211774811
Scrum Pjack202592107
Happy Slappers10125426
Mavericks10134245


  • Premier Division Rankings

  • Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 4th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Breaking Bad7Pelham Jewels6
    The Inn Crowd5Raiders8
    Special K10Scrum Pjack3
    Fairways8Crawley Rugby Club5
    Happy Slappers0Bye 30
    Mavericks5Windymillers8
    Week 2 18th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels7Windymillers6
    Bye 30Mavericks0
    Crawley Rugby Club7Happy Slappers6
    Scrum Pjack4Fairways9
    Raiders3Special K10
    Breaking Bad6The Inn Crowd7
    Week 3 25th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Inn Crowd0Pelham Jewels0
    Special K0Breaking Bad0
    Fairways0Raiders0
    Happy Slappers0Scrum PJack0
    Mavericks0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Windymillers0Bye0
    Week 4 1st November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Bye0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Windymillers0
    Scrum PJack0Mavericks0
    Raiders0Happy Slappers0
    Breaking Bad0Fairways0
    The Inn Crowd0Special K0
    Week 5 8th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Special K0Pelham Jewels0
    Fairways0The Inn Crowd0
    Happy Slappers0Breaking Bad0
    Mavericks0Raiders0
    Windymillers0Scrum PJack0
    Bye0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Week 6 15th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Scrum PJack0Bye0
    Raiders0Windymillers0
    Breaking Bad0Mavericks0
    The Inn Crowd0Happy Slappers0
    Special K0Fairways0
    Week 7 22nd November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Fairways0Pelham Jewels0
    Happy Slappers0Special K0
    Mavericks0The Inn Crowd0
    Windymillers0Breaking Bad0
    Bye0Raiders0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Scrum PJack0
    Week 8 29th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Scrum PJack0
    Raiders0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Breaking Bad0Bye0
    The Inn Crowd0Windymillers0
    Special K0Mavericks0
    Fairways0Happy Slappers0
    Week 9 6th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Happy Slappers0Pelham Jewels0
    Mavericks0Fairways0
    Windymillers0Special K0
    Bye0The Inn Crowd0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Breaking Bad0
    Scrum PJack0Raiders0
    Week 10 13th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Raiders0
    Breaking Bad0Scrum PJack0
    The Inn Crowd0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Special K0Bye0
    Fairways0Windymillers0
    Happy Slappers0Mavericks0
    Week 11 3rd January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Mavericks0Pelham Jewels0
    Windymillers0Happy Slappers0
    Bye0Fairways0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Special K0
    Scrum PJack0The Inn Crowd0
    Raiders0Breaking Bad0
    Week 12 10th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Breaking Bad0
    Raiders0The Inn Crowd0
    Scrum PJack0Special K0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Fairways0
    Bye0Happy Slappers0
    Windymillers0Mavericks0
    Week 13 17th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windymillers0Pelham Jewels0
    Mavericks0Bye0
    Happy Slappers0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Fairways0Scrum PJack0
    Special K0Raiders0
    The Inn Crowd0Breaking Bad0
    Week 14 24th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0The Inn Crowd0
    Breaking Bad0Special K0
    Raiders0Fairways0
    Scrum PJack0Happy Slappers0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Mavericks0
    Bye0Windymillers0
    Week 15 31st January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye0Pelham Jewels0
    Windymillers0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Mavericks0Scrum PJack0
    Happy Slappers0Raiders0
    Fairways0Breaking Bad0
    Special K0The Inn Crowd0
    Week 16 7th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Special K0
    The Inn Crowd0Fairways0
    Breaking Bad0Happy Slappers0
    Raiders0Mavericks0
    Scrum PJack0Windymillers0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Bye0
    Week 17 14th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Crawley Rugby Club0Pelham Jewels0
    Bye0Scrum PJack0
    Windymillers0Raiders0
    Mavericks0Breaking Bad0
    Happy Slappers0The Inn Crowd0
    Fairways0Special K0
    Week 18 21st February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Fairways0
    Special K0Happy Slappers0
    The Inn Crowd0Mavericks0
    Breaking Bad0Windymillers0
    Raiders0Bye0
    Scrum PJack0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Week 19 28th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Scrum PJack0Pelham Jewels0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Raiders0
    Bye0Breaking Bad0
    Windymillers0The Inn Crowd0
    Mavericks0Special K0
    Happy Slappers0Fairways0
    Week 20 7th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Happy Slappers0
    Fairways0Mavericks0
    Special K0Windymillers0
    The Inn Crowd0Bye0
    Breaking Bad0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Raiders0Scrum PJack0
    Week 21 14th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Raiders0Pelham Jewels0
    Scrum PJack0Breaking Bad0
    Crawley Rugby Club0The Inn Crowd0
    Bye0Special K0
    Windymillers0Fairways0
    Mavericks0Happy Slappers0
    Week 22 21st March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Mavericks0
    Happy Slappers0Windymillers0
    Fairways0Bye0
    Special K0Crawley Rugby Club0
    The Inn Crowd0Scrum PJack0
    Breaking Bad0Raiders0