Premier Division Sponsored by Signs Express 01293 517888

Tel 01293 517888

Premier Division League Table 2017/2018

Please note that Greyhound Flyers have folded as at 3rd Oct 2017

Last Updated 14th December 2017

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
Fairways10824525372382
Special K9634023342074
Raiders9542934302459
Mavericks9363231243056
Breaking Bad8532927252354
Crawley Rugby Club8623026242454
Happy Slappers9452340302453
Scrum Pjack9363330203453
Pelham Jewels9363231203452
The Inn Crowd9452538252950
Windymillers9272538252950


  • Premier Division Rankings

  • Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 4th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Breaking Bad7Pelham Jewels6
    The Inn Crowd5Raiders8
    Special K10Scrum Pjack3
    Fairways8Crawley Rugby Club5
    Happy Slappers0Bye 30
    Mavericks5Windymillers8
    Week 2 18th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels7Windymillers6
    Bye 30Mavericks0
    Crawley Rugby Club7Happy Slappers6
    Scrum Pjack4Fairways9
    Raiders3Special K10
    Breaking Bad6The Inn Crowd7
    Week 3 25th October 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Inn Crowd7Pelham Jewels6
    Special K5Breaking Bad8
    Fairways9Raiders4
    Happy Slappers5Scrum Pjack8
    Mavericks9Crawley Rugby Club4
    Windymillers0Bye 30
    Week 4 1st November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Bye 30
    Crawley Rugby Club7Windymillers6
    Scrum Pjack9Mavericks4
    Raiders8Happy Slappers5
    Breaking Bad3Fairways10
    The Inn Crowd4Special K9
    Week 5 8th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Special K6Pelham Jewels7
    Fairways12The Inn Crowd1
    Happy Slappers8Breaking Bad5
    Mavericks6Raiders7
    Windymillers7Scrum Pjack6
    Bye 30Crawley Rugby Club0
    Week 6 15th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels4Crawley Rugby Club9
    Scrum Pjack0Bye 30
    Raiders8Windymillers5
    Breaking Bad8Mavericks5
    The Inn Crowd9Happy Slappers4
    Special K8Fairways5
    Week 7 22nd November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Fairways8Pelham Jewels5
    Happy Slappers3Special K10
    Mavericks9The Inn Crowd4
    Windymillers3Breaking Bad10
    Bye 30Raiders0
    Crawley Rugby Club8Scrum Pjack5
    Week 8 29th November 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels5Scrum Pjack8
    Raiders6Crawley Rugby Club7
    Breaking Bad0Bye 30
    The Inn Crowd7Windymillers6
    Special K6Mavericks7
    Fairways6Happy Slappers7
    Week 9 6th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Happy Slappers8Pelham Jewels5
    Mavericks5Fairways8
    Windymillers3Special K10
    Bye 30The Inn Crowd0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Breaking Bad0
    Scrum Pjack4Raiders9
    Week 10 13th December 2017
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels7Raiders6
    Breaking Bad7Scrum Pjack6
    The Inn Crowd6Crawley Rugby Club7
    Special K0Bye 30
    Fairways7Windymillers6
    Happy Slappers7Mavericks6
    Week 11 3rd January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Mavericks0Pelham Jewels0
    Windymillers0Happy Slappers0
    Bye0Fairways0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Special K0
    Scrum PJack0The Inn Crowd0
    Raiders0Breaking Bad0
    Week 12 10th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Breaking Bad0
    Raiders0The Inn Crowd0
    Scrum PJack0Special K0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Fairways0
    Bye0Happy Slappers0
    Windymillers0Mavericks0
    Week 13 17th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Windymillers0Pelham Jewels0
    Mavericks0Bye0
    Happy Slappers0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Fairways0Scrum PJack0
    Special K0Raiders0
    The Inn Crowd0Breaking Bad0
    Week 14 24th January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0The Inn Crowd0
    Breaking Bad0Special K0
    Raiders0Fairways0
    Scrum PJack0Happy Slappers0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Mavericks0
    Bye0Windymillers0
    Week 15 31st January 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye0Pelham Jewels0
    Windymillers0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Mavericks0Scrum PJack0
    Happy Slappers0Raiders0
    Fairways0Breaking Bad0
    Special K0The Inn Crowd0
    Week 16 7th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Special K0
    The Inn Crowd0Fairways0
    Breaking Bad0Happy Slappers0
    Raiders0Mavericks0
    Scrum PJack0Windymillers0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Bye0
    Week 17 14th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Crawley Rugby Club0Pelham Jewels0
    Bye0Scrum PJack0
    Windymillers0Raiders0
    Mavericks0Breaking Bad0
    Happy Slappers0The Inn Crowd0
    Fairways0Special K0
    Week 18 21st February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Fairways0
    Special K0Happy Slappers0
    The Inn Crowd0Mavericks0
    Breaking Bad0Windymillers0
    Raiders0Bye0
    Scrum PJack0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Week 19 28th February 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Scrum PJack0Pelham Jewels0
    Crawley Rugby Club0Raiders0
    Bye0Breaking Bad0
    Windymillers0The Inn Crowd0
    Mavericks0Special K0
    Happy Slappers0Fairways0
    Week 20 7th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Happy Slappers0
    Fairways0Mavericks0
    Special K0Windymillers0
    The Inn Crowd0Bye0
    Breaking Bad0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Raiders0Scrum PJack0
    Week 21 14th March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Raiders0Pelham Jewels0
    Scrum PJack0Breaking Bad0
    Crawley Rugby Club0The Inn Crowd0
    Bye0Special K0
    Windymillers0Fairways0
    Mavericks0Happy Slappers0
    Week 22 21st March 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Jewels0Mavericks0
    Happy Slappers0Windymillers0
    Fairways0Bye0
    Special K0Crawley Rugby Club0
    The Inn Crowd0Scrum PJack0
    Breaking Bad0Raiders0