Premier Division - The Knight, Poundhill

The Knight

Worth Road, Pound Hill

Tel 01293 513197

Sponsors of the Premier League. Home to the Knight Ballers Pool Team. Pool table, Big Screen TV and food available all day. Friendly atmosphere, Families welcome, Free Parking.

Premier Division League Table 2018/2019

Last Updated 21st March 2019

Team Matches 1st Set 2nd Set Total
Played Won Lost Won Lost Won Lost Pts
Special K2017391497842169
Next Gen2017385557644161
The Inn Crowd2013774666951143
Raiders2012867737446141
Barhoppers20101074665466128
Crawley Rugby Club2061464765961123
Pelham Caddies2071372684773119
Scrum Pjack2071367735268119
Breaking Bad2061462785169113
Mavericks2081256845169107
Pink Flamingos2071358824971107


  • Premier Division Rankings

  • Fixtures and Results

    Week 1 3rd October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Barhoppers7Pelham Caddies6
    Bye0Crawley Rugby Club0
    Raiders5Pink Flamingos8
    Breaking Bad5Next Gen8
    Special K13Mavericks0
    Scrum Pjack5The Inn Crowd8
    Week 2 17th October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies6The Inn Crowd7
    Mavericks4Scrum Pjack9
    Next Gen11Special K2
    Pink Flamingos5Breaking Bad8
    Crawley Rugby Club7Raiders6
    Barhoppers0Bye0
    Week 3 24th October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Bye0Pelham Caddies0
    Raiders7Barhoppers6
    Breaking Bad4Crawley Rugby Club9
    Special K7Pink Flamingos6
    Scrum Pjack4Next Gen9
    The Inn Crowd10Mavericks3
    Week 4 31st October 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies8Mavericks5
    Next Gen10The Inn Crowd3
    Pink Flamingos8Scrum Pjack5
    Crawley Rugby Club5Special K8
    Barhoppers8Breaking Bad5
    Bye0Raiders0
    Week 5 7th November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Raiders10Pelham Caddies3
    Breaking Bad0Bye0
    Special K6Barhoppers7
    Scrum Pjack6Crawley Rugby Club7
    The Inn Crowd12Pink Flamingos1
    Mavericks2Next Gen11
    Week 6 14th November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies5Next Gen8
    Pink Flamingos8Mavericks5
    Crawley Rugby Club6The Inn Crowd7
    Barhoppers5Scrum Pjack8
    Bye0Special K0
    Raiders8Breaking Bad5
    Week 7 21st November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Breaking Bad10Pelham Caddies3
    Special K5Raiders8
    Scrum Pjack0Bye0
    The Inn Crowd6Barhoppers7
    Mavericks7Crawley Rugby Club6
    Next Gen8Pink Flamingos5
    Week 8 28th November 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies6Pink Flamingos7
    Crawley Rugby Club6Next Gen7
    Barhoppers9Mavericks4
    Bye0The Inn Crowd0
    Raiders10Scrum Pjack3
    Breaking Bad4Special K9
    Week 9 5th December 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Special K9Pelham Caddies4
    Scrum Pjack8Breaking Bad5
    The Inn Crowd3Raiders10
    Mavericks0Bye0
    Next Gen8Barhoppers5
    Pink Flamingos4Crawley Rugby Club9
    Week 10 12th December 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies8Crawley Rugby Club5
    Barhoppers9Pink Flamingos4
    Bye0Next Gen0
    Raiders6Mavericks7
    Breaking Bad6The Inn Crowd7
    Special K7Scrum Pjack6
    Week 11 19th December 2018
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Scrum Pjack4Pelham Caddies9
    The Inn Crowd6Special K7
    Mavericks9Breaking Bad4
    Next Gen7Raiders6
    Pink Flamingos0Bye0
    Crawley Rugby Club5Barhoppers8
    Week 12 9th January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies9Barhoppers4
    Crawley Rugby Club0Bye0
    Pink Flamingos7Raiders6
    Next Gen6Breaking Bad7
    Mavericks3Special K10
    The Inn Crowd8Scrum Pjack5
    Week 13 16th January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    The Inn Crowd6Pelham Caddies7
    Scrum Pjack5Mavericks8
    Special K10Next Gen3
    Breaking Bad7Pink Flamingos6
    Raiders9Crawley Rugby Club4
    Bye0Barhoppers0
    Week 14 23rd January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies0Bye0
    Barhoppers6Raiders7
    Crawley Rugby Club5Breaking Bad8
    Pink Flamingos2Special K11
    Next Gen9Scrum Pjack4
    Mavericks8The Inn Crowd5
    Week 15 30th January 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Mavericks8Pelham Caddies5
    The Inn Crowd8Next Gen5
    Scrum Pjack6Pink Flamingos7
    Special K7Crawley Rugby Club6
    Breaking Bad3Barhoppers10
    Raiders0Bye0
    Week 16 6th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies6Raiders7
    Bye0Breaking Bad0
    Barhoppers3Special K10
    Crawley Rugby Club6Scrum Pjack7
    Pink Flamingos4The Inn Crowd9
    Next Gen9Mavericks4
    Week 17 13th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Next Gen8Pelham Caddies5
    Mavericks4Pink Flamingos9
    The Inn Crowd7Crawley Rugby Club6
    Scrum Pjack10Barhoppers3
    Special K0Bye0
    Breaking Bad6Raiders7
    Week 18 20th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies7Breaking Bad6
    Raiders4Special K9
    Bye0Scrum Pjack0
    Barhoppers2The Inn Crowd11
    Crawley Rugby Club5Mavericks8
    Pink Flamingos3Next Gen10
    Week 19 27th February 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pink Flamingos6Pelham Caddies7
    Next Gen8Crawley Rugby Club5
    Mavericks8Barhoppers5
    The Inn Crowd0Bye0
    Scrum Pjack6Raiders7
    Special K10Breaking Bad3
    Week 20 6th March 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies3Special K10
    Breaking Bad6Scrum Pjack7
    Raiders5The Inn Crowd8
    Bye0Mavericks0
    Barhoppers6Next Gen7
    Crawley Rugby Club9Pink Flamingos4
    Week 21 13th March 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Crawley Rugby Club7Pelham Caddies6
    Pink Flamingos3Barhoppers10
    Next Gen0Bye0
    Mavericks4Raiders9
    The Inn Crowd9Breaking Bad4
    Scrum Pjack4Special K9
    Week 22 20th March 2019
    Home TeamScore Away TeamScore
    Pelham Caddies6Scrum Pjack7
    Special K10The Inn Crowd3
    Breaking Bad7Mavericks6
    Raiders4Next Gen9
    Bye0Pink Flamingos0
    Barhoppers8Crawley Rugby Club5